Arabinogalactan (AG)

Arabinogalactan (AG) is a water-soluble polysaccharide of vegetable origin, possessing a complex of various valuable properties. Effective prebiotic. Larch Arabinogalactan (AG) is approved in many countries as a direct food additive – emulsifier, stabilizer and sugar substitute.

In cosmetology improves skin nutrition and appearance of hair, increases the stability of cosmetic emulsions, reduces the loss of transepidermal water in dry climate.

It is used in the production of plant growth stimulants, as well as mineral fertilizers. It is approved by a direct biological supplement to the mixed fodder.

Arabinogalactan produced by Robios, because of the technology used, has an extremely low content of dietary fiber with a high content of D-galactose and L-Arabinose. Contains no impurities and contaminates. Such a product is especially in demand for functional food products, in the food industry, as well as for the cosmetic industry and personal care products.

Declaration of conformity of the EAEC N RU D-EN.AD44.00601 dated 04.21.2017